Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, March 15, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 4.84%

vs previous trading day

Buy

477

Sell

477

On , the US dollar closed at 477 SYP (old) (buy) and 477 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 4.84% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar477477+4.84%
EUREuro530530+5.05%
TRYTurkish Lira164164+3.14%
SARSaudi Riyal128128+4.94%
AEDUAE Dirham130130+4.44%
EGPEgyptian Pound5454+4.9%
LYDLibyan Dinar347347+4.83%
JODJordanian Dinar672672+4.84%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5851,585+4.76%
GBPBritish Pound676676+4%
QARQatari Riyal131131+4.8%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2651,265+4.81%
SEKSwedish Krona5757+4.59%
OMROmani Rial1,2391,239+4.91%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General477477+4.84%
Al-Hasakah477477+6%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).