Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, March 17, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

477

Sell

477

On , the US dollar closed at 477 SYP (old) (buy) and 477 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4774770%
EUREuro540540+2.47%
TRYTurkish Lira168168+2.76%
SARSaudi Riyal128128+0.39%
AEDUAE Dirham1301300%
EGPEgyptian Pound5454+1.89%
LYDLibyan Dinar347347+0.29%
JODJordanian Dinar672672+0.15%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5871,587+0.44%
GBPBritish Pound691691+3.13%
QARQatari Riyal1311310%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2661,266+0.24%
SEKSwedish Krona5858+1.75%
OMROmani Rial1,2391,239+0.24%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4774770%
Al-Hasakah4774770%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).