Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, June 29, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.82%

vs previous trading day

Buy

484

Sell

484

On , the US dollar closed at 484 SYP (old) (buy) and 484 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.82% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar484484-0.82%
EUREuro538538-0.92%
TRYTurkish Lira167167+0.6%
SARSaudi Riyal129129-0.77%
AEDUAE Dirham132132-0.75%
EGPEgyptian Pound55550%
LYDLibyan Dinar351351-2.77%
JODJordanian Dinar682682-1.02%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6031,603-0.87%
GBPBritish Pound650650-2.69%
QARQatari Riyal133133-0.75%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2831,283-0.85%
SEKSwedish Krona5757-1.72%
OMROmani Rial1,2571,257-0.87%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General484484-0.82%
Al-Hasakah484484-0.82%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).