Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, July 10, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.67%

vs previous trading day

Buy

488

Sell

488

On , the US dollar closed at 488 SYP (old) (buy) and 488 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.67% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar488488+1.67%
EUREuro539539+0.75%
TRYTurkish Lira169169+2.42%
SARSaudi Riyal130130+1.56%
AEDUAE Dirham133133+1.53%
EGPEgyptian Pound55550%
LYDLibyan Dinar353353+1.44%
JODJordanian Dinar689689+1.77%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,6181,618+1.63%
GBPBritish Pound632632-0.78%
QARQatari Riyal134134+1.52%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2931,293+1.65%
SEKSwedish Krona57570%
OMROmani Rial1,2671,267+1.6%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General488488+1.67%
Al-Hasakah488488+1.67%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).