Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, December 27, 2017

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.56%

vs previous trading day

Buy

457

Sell

457

On , the US dollar closed at 457 SYP (old) (buy) and 457 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.56% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar457457+1.56%
EUREuro544544+1.87%
TRYTurkish Lira120120+1.69%
SARSaudi Riyal122122+1.67%
AEDUAE Dirham124124+1.64%
EGPEgyptian Pound2626+4%
LYDLibyan Dinar335335+1.52%
JODJordanian Dinar644644+1.42%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5131,513+1.54%
GBPBritish Pound612612+1.83%
QARQatari Riyal126126+3.28%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2121,212+1.34%
SEKSwedish Krona5555+1.85%
OMROmani Rial1,1871,187+1.45%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General457457+1.56%
Al-Hasakah457457+1.56%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).