Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, January 18, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.86%

vs previous trading day

Buy

467

Sell

467

On , the US dollar closed at 467 SYP (old) (buy) and 467 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.86% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar467467+0.86%
EUREuro571571+2.51%
TRYTurkish Lira124124+0.81%
SARSaudi Riyal125125+0.81%
AEDUAE Dirham127127+0.79%
EGPEgyptian Pound26260%
LYDLibyan Dinar348348+2.35%
JODJordanian Dinar658658+0.77%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5531,553+1.17%
GBPBritish Pound648648+3.35%
QARQatari Riyal128128+0.79%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2391,239+0.9%
SEKSwedish Krona5858+1.75%
OMROmani Rial1,2131,213+0.92%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General467467+0.86%
Al-Hasakah467467+0.86%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).