Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, February 7, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.64%

vs previous trading day

Buy

465

Sell

465

On , the US dollar closed at 465 SYP (old) (buy) and 465 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.64% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar465465-0.64%
EUREuro571571-2.06%
TRYTurkish Lira122122-1.61%
SARSaudi Riyal124124-0.8%
AEDUAE Dirham126126-0.79%
EGPEgyptian Pound27270%
LYDLibyan Dinar350350-0.85%
JODJordanian Dinar655655-0.61%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,5501,550-0.77%
GBPBritish Pound645645-2.42%
QARQatari Riyal128128-0.78%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,2341,234-0.56%
SEKSwedish Krona5858-1.69%
OMROmani Rial1,2081,208-0.58%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General465465-0.64%
Al-Hasakah465465-0.64%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).