Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, June 12, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.23%

vs previous trading day

Buy

444

Sell

444

On , the US dollar closed at 444 SYP (old) (buy) and 444 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.23% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar444444+0.23%
EUREuro5235230%
TRYTurkish Lira9797-1.02%
SARSaudi Riyal1181180%
AEDUAE Dirham1211210%
EGPEgyptian Pound25250%
LYDLibyan Dinar3273270%
JODJordanian Dinar627627+0.32%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4701,470+0.14%
GBPBritish Pound5955950%
QARQatari Riyal1221220%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1761,176+0.17%
SEKSwedish Krona51510%
OMROmani Rial1,1541,154+0.26%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General444444+0.23%
Al-Hasakah444444+0.23%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).