Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, July 2, 2018

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 2.62%

vs previous trading day

Buy

446

Sell

446

On , the US dollar closed at 446 SYP (old) (buy) and 446 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 2.62% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar446446-2.62%
EUREuro518518-3.36%
TRYTurkish Lira9696-1.03%
SARSaudi Riyal119119-2.46%
AEDUAE Dirham121121-3.2%
EGPEgyptian Pound2525-3.85%
LYDLibyan Dinar325325-2.99%
JODJordanian Dinar629629-2.63%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,4751,475-2.64%
GBPBritish Pound585585-3.78%
QARQatari Riyal123123-2.38%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,1741,174-2.49%
SEKSwedish Krona5050-3.85%
OMROmani Rial1,1601,160-2.52%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General446446-2.62%
Al-Hasakah446446-2.62%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).