Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, February 5, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,030

Sell

1,030

On , the US dollar closed at 1,030 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,030 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,0301,0300%
EUREuro1,1331,133-0.35%
TRYTurkish Lira172172-0.58%
SARSaudi Riyal2752750%
AEDUAE Dirham2802800%
EGPEgyptian Pound65650%
LYDLibyan Dinar7337330%
JODJordanian Dinar1,4531,4530%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,3863,386-0.09%
GBPBritish Pound1,3381,338-0.3%
QARQatari Riyal2832830%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,7332,733+0.04%
SEKSwedish Krona108108+0.93%
CADCanadian Dollar7757750%
OMROmani Rial2,6752,675-0.04%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,0301,0300%
Al-Hasakah1,0301,0300%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).