Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, February 12, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

1,035

Sell

1,035

On , the US dollar closed at 1,035 SYP (old) (buy) and 1,035 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar1,0351,0350%
EUREuro1,1291,129-0.09%
TRYTurkish Lira171171-0.58%
SARSaudi Riyal2762760%
AEDUAE Dirham2822820%
EGPEgyptian Pound66660%
LYDLibyan Dinar735735-0.68%
JODJordanian Dinar1,4601,4600%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar3,3963,3960%
GBPBritish Pound1,3441,344+0.3%
QARQatari Riyal2842840%
BHDBahraini Dinar2,7452,7450%
SEKSwedish Krona108108+0.93%
CADCanadian Dollar780780+0.13%
OMROmani Rial2,6882,6880%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General1,0351,0350%
Al-Hasakah1,0351,0350%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).