Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, September 17, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.15%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,190

Sell

2,190

On , the US dollar closed at 2,190 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,190 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.15% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,1902,190+1.15%
EUREuro2,5892,589+0.98%
TRYTurkish Lira290290+0.35%
SARSaudi Riyal585585+1.21%
AEDUAE Dirham596596+1.19%
EGPEgyptian Pound139139+0.72%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6341,634+1.87%
JODJordanian Dinar3,1003,100+1.17%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,1737,173+1.26%
GBPBritish Pound2,8382,838+0.85%
QARQatari Riyal602602+1.18%
BHDBahraini Dinar5,8475,847+1.83%
SEKSwedish Krona249249+0.81%
CADCanadian Dollar1,6601,660+0.91%
OMROmani Rial5,7075,707+1.15%
NOKNorwegian Krone241241+0.42%
DKKDanish Krone348348+0.87%
DZDAlgerian Dinar17170%
MADMoroccan Dirham237237+0.85%
TNDTunisian Dinar797797+1.01%
RUBRussian Ruble29290%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit531531+1.53%
BRLBrazilian Real418418+0.97%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,4751,475+0.82%
CHFSwiss Franc2,4082,408+0.96%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,5991,599+0.57%
ZARSouth African Rand135135+1.5%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,8481,848+1.32%
IRRIranian Rial52520%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,6121,612+1%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,1902,190+1.15%
Al-Hasakah2,1802,180+0.93%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K136,8010+0.45%
22K125,2950+0.45%
21K119,7540+0.45%
18K102,7070+0.45%
14K86,9390+0.45%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).