Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, September 15, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.23%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,160

Sell

2,160

On , the US dollar closed at 2,160 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,160 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.23% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,1602,160-0.23%
EUREuro2,5672,567-0.08%
TRYTurkish Lira288288-0.35%
SARSaudi Riyal577577-0.17%
AEDUAE Dirham588588-0.17%
EGPEgyptian Pound137137-0.72%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,6071,607+0.19%
JODJordanian Dinar3,0573,057-0.23%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar7,0797,079-0.25%
GBPBritish Pound2,7862,786+0.04%
QARQatari Riyal593593-0.34%
BHDBahraini Dinar5,7685,768-0.22%
SEKSwedish Krona2472470%
CADCanadian Dollar1,6421,642-0.06%
OMROmani Rial5,6295,629-0.23%
NOKNorwegian Krone2402400%
DKKDanish Krone3453450%
DZDAlgerian Dinar17170%
MADMoroccan Dirham243243+2.97%
TNDTunisian Dinar788788-0.63%
RUBRussian Ruble29290%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5235230%
BRLBrazilian Real413413+0.73%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,4531,4530%
CHFSwiss Franc2,3842,384-0.08%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,5831,583+0.32%
ZARSouth African Rand131131+0.77%
IQDIraqi Dinar1,8481,848+1.15%
IRRIranian Rial5151-1.92%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,5891,589+0.06%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,1602,160-0.23%
Al-Hasakah2,1502,150+0.47%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K135,5540-0.35%
22K124,1520-0.35%
21K118,6630-0.35%
18K101,7710-0.35%
14K86,1460-0.35%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).