Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, November 9, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.39%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,550

Sell

2,550

On , the US dollar closed at 2,550 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,550 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.39% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,5502,550+0.39%
EUREuro3,0133,013-0.1%
TRYTurkish Lira312312+4.7%
SARSaudi Riyal681681+0.44%
AEDUAE Dirham694694+0.29%
EGPEgyptian Pound163163+0.62%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,9031,903+1.17%
JODJordanian Dinar3,6093,609+0.39%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar8,3518,351+0.35%
GBPBritish Pound3,3513,351+0.27%
QARQatari Riyal701701+0.43%
BHDBahraini Dinar6,8106,810+0.41%
SEKSwedish Krona296296+0.68%
CADCanadian Dollar1,9661,966-0.05%
OMROmani Rial6,6466,646+0.41%
NOKNorwegian Krone282282+1.44%
DKKDanish Krone4054050%
DZDAlgerian Dinar20200%
MADMoroccan Dirham2792790%
TNDTunisian Dinar9299290%
RUBRussian Ruble33330%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit621621+0.81%
BRLBrazilian Real475475+0.21%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,7371,737+0.93%
CHFSwiss Franc2,7942,794-1.06%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,8561,856+0.65%
ZARSouth African Rand166166+1.84%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,1502,150+0.47%
IRRIranian Rial6161+1.67%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,8921,892+0.37%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,5502,550+0.39%
Al-Hasakah2,4902,490+0.81%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K152,8130-3.97%
22K139,9600-3.97%
21K133,7710-3.97%
18K114,7290-3.97%
14K97,1150-3.97%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).