Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, November 16, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.89%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,690

Sell

2,690

On , the US dollar closed at 2,690 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,690 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.89% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,6902,690+1.89%
EUREuro3,1863,186+1.95%
TRYTurkish Lira349349+1.16%
SARSaudi Riyal718718+1.84%
AEDUAE Dirham732732+1.81%
EGPEgyptian Pound172172+1.78%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,0382,038+2.67%
JODJordanian Dinar3,8083,808+1.9%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar8,8058,805+1.89%
GBPBritish Pound3,5493,549+1.87%
QARQatari Riyal739739+1.93%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,1837,183+2.58%
SEKSwedish Krona312312+2.63%
CADCanadian Dollar2,0592,059+2.29%
OMROmani Rial7,0117,011+1.9%
NOKNorwegian Krone297297+3.13%
DKKDanish Krone428428+2.15%
DZDAlgerian Dinar21210%
MADMoroccan Dirham294294+1.73%
TNDTunisian Dinar980980+1.98%
RUBRussian Ruble3535+2.94%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit654654+2.03%
BRLBrazilian Real497497+2.69%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,8561,856+2.03%
CHFSwiss Franc2,9502,950+1.9%
AUDAustralian Dollar1,9701,970+2.6%
ZARSouth African Rand175175+2.94%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,2682,268+1.8%
IRRIranian Rial6464+1.59%
SGDSingapore Dollar1,9991,999+2.09%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,6902,690+1.89%
Al-Hasakah2,6102,610+2.76%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K162,8980+1.73%
22K149,1970+1.73%
21K142,5990+1.73%
18K122,3010+1.73%
14K103,5240+1.73%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).