Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, November 19, 2020

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 3.96%

vs previous trading day

Buy

2,890

Sell

2,890

On , the US dollar closed at 2,890 SYP (old) (buy) and 2,890 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 3.96% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar2,8902,890+3.96%
EUREuro3,4223,422+3.73%
TRYTurkish Lira382382+5.82%
SARSaudi Riyal771771+3.91%
AEDUAE Dirham787787+3.96%
EGPEgyptian Pound185185+3.93%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1892,189+3.94%
JODJordanian Dinar4,0914,091+3.96%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar9,4569,456+3.86%
GBPBritish Pound3,8223,822+3.41%
QARQatari Riyal794794+3.93%
BHDBahraini Dinar7,7177,717+4.65%
SEKSwedish Krona335335+3.72%
CADCanadian Dollar2,2072,207+3.91%
OMROmani Rial7,5317,531+3.96%
NOKNorwegian Krone320320+3.9%
DKKDanish Krone459459+3.61%
DZDAlgerian Dinar2323+4.55%
MADMoroccan Dirham317317+3.93%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,0521,052+3.95%
RUBRussian Ruble3838+2.7%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit704704+3.83%
BRLBrazilian Real545545+3.61%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1,9931,993+3.59%
CHFSwiss Franc3,1693,169+3.87%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,1002,100+3.4%
ZARSouth African Rand187187+3.89%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,4372,437+3.97%
IRRIranian Rial6969+4.55%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,1482,148+3.67%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General2,8902,890+3.96%
Al-Hasakah2,7802,780+3.35%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K173,0380+3.46%
22K158,4840+3.47%
21K151,4760+3.47%
18K129,9130+3.46%
14K109,9680+3.46%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).