Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, May 23, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,000

Sell

4,000

On , the US dollar closed at 4,000 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,000 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,0004,000+0.13%
EUREuro4,2694,269+1.16%
TRYTurkish Lira254254+1.2%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0681,068+0.19%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0891,089+0.09%
EGPEgyptian Pound218218-0.46%
LYDLibyan Dinar835835+0.12%
JODJordanian Dinar5,6625,662+0.12%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar13,08613,086+0.16%
GBPBritish Pound5,0295,029+0.78%
QARQatari Riyal1,0991,099+0.09%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,69010,690+0.12%
SEKSwedish Krona407407+1.24%
CADCanadian Dollar3,1303,130+0.58%
OMROmani Rial10,42810,428+0.09%
NOKNorwegian Krone416416+1.46%
DKKDanish Krone574574+1.23%
DZDAlgerian Dinar28280%
MADMoroccan Dirham401401+0.75%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3251,325+1.45%
RUBRussian Ruble6868+6.25%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit912912+0.11%
BRLBrazilian Real835835+1.95%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,5862,586+1.02%
CHFSwiss Franc4,1394,139+0.95%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,8422,842-0.11%
ZARSouth African Rand254254-2.31%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7432,743+0.04%
IRRIranian Rial95950%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,9122,912+0.52%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,0004,000+0.13%
Al-Hasakah3,9803,980+0.51%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K237,9890+0.43%
22K217,9720+0.43%
21K208,3330+0.43%
18K178,6770+0.43%
14K151,2460+0.43%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).