Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, May 29, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.13%

vs previous trading day

Buy

3,980

Sell

3,980

On , the US dollar closed at 3,980 SYP (old) (buy) and 3,980 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.13% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar3,9803,980+0.13%
EUREuro4,2744,274+0.12%
TRYTurkish Lira2452450%
SARSaudi Riyal1,0621,062+0.09%
AEDUAE Dirham1,0841,084+0.18%
EGPEgyptian Pound2142140%
LYDLibyan Dinar836836+0.12%
JODJordanian Dinar5,6335,633+0.12%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar13,04113,041+0.13%
GBPBritish Pound5,0275,027+0.14%
QARQatari Riyal1,0941,094+0.18%
BHDBahraini Dinar10,64210,642+0.12%
SEKSwedish Krona406406+0.25%
CADCanadian Dollar3,1363,136+0.1%
OMROmani Rial10,36410,364+0.13%
NOKNorwegian Krone4274270%
DKKDanish Krone5745740%
DZDAlgerian Dinar27270%
MADMoroccan Dirham402402+0.25%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,3121,312+0.08%
RUBRussian Ruble6161+1.67%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit909909+0.11%
BRLBrazilian Real842842+0.24%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,6022,602+0.12%
CHFSwiss Franc4,1614,161+0.17%
AUDAustralian Dollar2,8512,851+0.14%
ZARSouth African Rand2602600%
IQDIraqi Dinar2,7322,732+0.15%
IRRIranian Rial95950%
SGDSingapore Dollar2,9082,908+0.14%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General3,9803,980+0.13%
Al-Hasakah3,9503,9500%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K236,5110-0.01%
22K216,6170-0.01%
21K207,0390-0.01%
18K177,5670-0.01%
14K150,3060-0.01%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).