Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, September 29, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.34%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,785

Sell

4,785

On , the US dollar closed at 4,785 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,785 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.34% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,7854,785-1.34%
EUREuro4,6774,6770%
TRYTurkish Lira258258-1.53%
SARSaudi Riyal1,2751,275-1.09%
AEDUAE Dirham1,3031,303-1.36%
EGPEgyptian Pound245245-1.61%
LYDLibyan Dinar946946-1.87%
JODJordanian Dinar6,7736,773-1.34%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar15,45815,458-1.17%
GBPBritish Pound5,2765,276+1.07%
QARQatari Riyal1,3151,315-1.28%
BHDBahraini Dinar12,78312,783-1.37%
SEKSwedish Krona427427-0.47%
CADCanadian Dollar3,4893,489-1.5%
OMROmani Rial12,47812,478-1.34%
NOKNorwegian Krone446446-0.89%
DKKDanish Krone6296290%
DZDAlgerian Dinar34340%
MADMoroccan Dirham433433-1.14%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,4681,468+0.34%
RUBRussian Ruble8484-1.18%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,0331,033-1.81%
BRLBrazilian Real888888-1.44%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,7272,727-0.98%
CHFSwiss Franc4,8844,884-1.39%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,1013,101-1.43%
ZARSouth African Rand266266-1.85%
IQDIraqi Dinar3,3483,348+0.72%
IRRIranian Rial114114-0.87%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,3343,334-1.1%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,7854,785-1.34%
Al-Hasakah4,8104,8100%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K257,8050-0.99%
22K236,1200-0.99%
21K225,6790-0.99%
18K193,5540-0.99%
14K163,8380-0.99%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).