Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Monday, October 3, 2022

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.21%

vs previous trading day

Buy

4,775

Sell

4,775

On , the US dollar closed at 4,775 SYP (old) (buy) and 4,775 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.21% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar4,7754,775-0.21%
EUREuro4,6964,696+0.09%
TRYTurkish Lira258258-0.39%
SARSaudi Riyal1,2721,272-0.24%
AEDUAE Dirham1,3001,300-0.23%
EGPEgyptian Pound244244-0.41%
LYDLibyan Dinar959959+0.84%
JODJordanian Dinar6,7516,751-0.22%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar15,45015,450-0.08%
GBPBritish Pound5,3965,396+1.12%
QARQatari Riyal1,3121,312-0.23%
BHDBahraini Dinar12,75712,757-0.23%
SEKSwedish Krona434434+0.7%
CADCanadian Dollar3,5013,501+0.66%
OMROmani Rial12,45012,450-0.23%
NOKNorwegian Krone447447+0.22%
DKKDanish Krone6316310%
DZDAlgerian Dinar34340%
MADMoroccan Dirham449449+2.75%
TNDTunisian Dinar1,4631,463-0.2%
RUBRussian Ruble8787+2.35%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit1,0281,028-0.39%
BRLBrazilian Real923923+4.29%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar2,7342,734+2.09%
CHFSwiss Franc4,8144,814-0.56%
AUDAustralian Dollar3,1113,111+1.5%
ZARSouth African Rand268268+1.13%
IQDIraqi Dinar3,3433,343+1.86%
IRRIranian Rial1141140%
SGDSingapore Dollar3,3393,339+0.21%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General4,7754,775-0.21%
Al-Hasakah4,8554,855+0.21%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K263,0040+1.93%
22K240,8820+1.93%
21K230,2300+1.93%
18K197,4570+1.93%
14K167,1420+1.93%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).