Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, December 14, 2024

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 20%

vs previous trading day

Buy

12,000

Sell

12,000

On , the US dollar closed at 12,000 SYP (old) (buy) and 12,000 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 20% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar12,00012,000-20%
EUREuro12,60912,609-19.82%
TRYTurkish Lira344344-20%
SARSaudi Riyal3,1993,199-19.76%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2683,268-20.02%
EGPEgyptian Pound236236-20%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,4592,459-19.85%
JODJordanian Dinar16,91916,919-19.74%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar39,02639,026-19.82%
GBPBritish Pound15,14515,145-20.67%
QARQatari Riyal3,2973,297-19.76%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,90331,903-19.76%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0941,094-20.03%
CADCanadian Dollar8,4318,431-20.37%
OMROmani Rial31,24331,243-19.79%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0771,077-20.28%
DKKDanish Krone1,6901,690-19.83%
DZDAlgerian Dinar8989-20.54%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2051,205-19.83%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,8033,803-19.9%
RUBRussian Ruble115115-20.69%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,6972,697-20.09%
BRLBrazilian Real1,9851,985-21.97%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,9176,917-20.37%
CHFSwiss Franc13,44613,446-20.27%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,6367,636-20.38%
ZARSouth African Rand672672-20.66%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,1759,175-19.75%
IRRIranian Rial286286-19.66%
SGDSingapore Dollar8,9088,908-20.15%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,063,0000-21.03%
22K977,0000-20.95%
21K933,0000-21.07%
18K800,0000-21.03%
14K678,0000-20.98%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).