Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, December 21, 2024

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.67%

vs previous trading day

Buy

14,750

Sell

14,750

On , the US dollar closed at 14,750 SYP (old) (buy) and 14,750 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.67% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar14,75014,750-1.67%
EUREuro15,38815,388-1.41%
TRYTurkish Lira419419-2.1%
SARSaudi Riyal3,9353,935-1.72%
AEDUAE Dirham4,0164,016-1.71%
EGPEgyptian Pound290290-1.69%
LYDLibyan Dinar3,0033,003-1.7%
JODJordanian Dinar20,83720,837-1.48%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar47,92747,927-1.85%
GBPBritish Pound18,53618,536-1.88%
QARQatari Riyal4,0514,051-1.82%
BHDBahraini Dinar39,18739,187-1.74%
SEKSwedish Krona1,3371,337-1.84%
CADCanadian Dollar10,26410,264-1.81%
OMROmani Rial38,39538,395-1.74%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,3031,303-1.51%
DKKDanish Krone2,0622,062-1.43%
DZDAlgerian Dinar109109-1.8%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,4691,469-1.74%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,6404,640-1.69%
RUBRussian Ruble142142-2.74%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit3,2723,272-1.36%
BRLBrazilian Real2,4232,423-0.37%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar8,3408,340-1.74%
CHFSwiss Franc16,51616,516-1.19%
AUDAustralian Dollar9,2189,218-1.83%
ZARSouth African Rand805805-1.71%
IQDIraqi Dinar11,27411,274-1.79%
IRRIranian Rial351351-1.68%
SGDSingapore Dollar10,88810,888-1.43%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,294,0000-0.69%
22K1,189,0000-0.67%
21K1,136,0000-0.7%
18K974,0000-0.71%
14K825,0000-0.72%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).