Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Wednesday, March 19, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,550

Sell

10,550

On , the US dollar closed at 10,550 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,550 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,55010,5500%
EUREuro11,48711,487-0.26%
TRYTurkish Lira279279-3.13%
SARSaudi Riyal2,8152,815-0.11%
AEDUAE Dirham2,8732,873-0.03%
EGPEgyptian Pound208208-0.48%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1942,194+0.05%
JODJordanian Dinar14,89514,895+0.02%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar34,25734,257-0.04%
GBPBritish Pound13,68213,682-0.06%
QARQatari Riyal2,8992,8990%
BHDBahraini Dinar28,05528,055-0.01%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0431,043-0.57%
CADCanadian Dollar7,3647,364-0.2%
OMROmani Rial27,48427,484+0.01%
NOKNorwegian Krone9989980%
DKKDanish Krone1,5401,540-0.26%
DZDAlgerian Dinar79790%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0951,095-0.09%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,4313,431-0.09%
RUBRussian Ruble126126-3.08%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3792,379+0.17%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8641,864+0.49%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,1036,103-0.39%
CHFSwiss Franc11,97911,979-0.27%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,6796,679-0.37%
ZARSouth African Rand5825820%
IQDIraqi Dinar8,0668,066-0.01%
IRRIranian Rial2512510%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,9137,913-0.08%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,55010,5500%
Al-Hasakah10,85010,850+0.46%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,029,0000+0.39%
22K945,0000+0.32%
21K904,0000+0.44%
18K775,0000+0.39%
14K656,0000+0.46%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).