Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, March 23, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.44%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,250

Sell

10,250

On , the US dollar closed at 10,250 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,250 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.44% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,25010,250-1.44%
EUREuro11,08611,086-1.44%
TRYTurkish Lira271271-1.45%
SARSaudi Riyal2,7352,735-1.44%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7902,790-1.45%
EGPEgyptian Pound203203-1.46%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,1292,129-1.44%
JODJordanian Dinar14,48414,484-1.44%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar33,35933,359-1.44%
GBPBritish Pound13,23613,236-1.44%
QARQatari Riyal2,8162,816-1.44%
BHDBahraini Dinar27,23227,232-1.44%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0101,010-1.46%
CADCanadian Dollar7,1417,141-1.45%
OMROmani Rial26,68926,689-1.43%
NOKNorwegian Krone972972-1.42%
DKKDanish Krone1,4851,485-1.46%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7676-1.3%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0651,065-1.48%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,3213,321-1.42%
RUBRussian Ruble121121-1.63%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3182,318-1.4%
BRLBrazilian Real1,7871,787-1.43%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,8755,875-1.44%
CHFSwiss Franc11,61211,612-1.44%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,4256,425-1.44%
ZARSouth African Rand564564-1.4%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,8337,833-1.45%
IRRIranian Rial244244-1.61%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,6757,675-1.44%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,25010,250-1.44%
Al-Hasakah10,40010,400-2.35%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K991,0000-1.49%
22K910,0000-1.62%
21K870,0000-1.58%
18K746,0000-1.58%
14K631,0000-1.71%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).