Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, June 5, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 1.06%

vs previous trading day

Buy

9,300

Sell

9,300

On , the US dollar closed at 9,300 SYP (old) (buy) and 9,300 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 1.06% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar9,3009,300-1.06%
EUREuro10,67710,677-0.6%
TRYTurkish Lira237237-0.84%
SARSaudi Riyal2,4832,483-1.15%
AEDUAE Dirham2,5342,534-1.02%
EGPEgyptian Pound188188-0.53%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,7111,711-0.87%
JODJordanian Dinar13,16113,161-1.05%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar30,37130,371-1.07%
GBPBritish Pound12,65312,653-0.83%
QARQatari Riyal2,5592,559-1.04%
BHDBahraini Dinar24,76124,761-1.05%
SEKSwedish Krona975975-0.61%
CADCanadian Dollar6,8186,818-0.83%
OMROmani Rial24,25724,257-1.02%
NOKNorwegian Krone926926-0.54%
DKKDanish Krone1,4321,432-0.56%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7070-1.41%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0201,020-0.68%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,1683,168-1.03%
RUBRussian Ruble117117-1.68%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,2032,203-0.59%
BRLBrazilian Real1,6621,662-0.48%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,6405,640-0.51%
CHFSwiss Franc11,37711,377-0.88%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,0676,067-0.67%
ZARSouth African Rand524524-0.76%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,1207,120-1.06%
IRRIranian Rial222222-0.89%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,2517,251-0.81%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General9,3009,300-1.06%
Al-Hasakah9,7009,7000%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K999,0000-1.58%
22K918,0000-1.5%
21K878,0000-1.46%
18K753,0000-1.44%
14K637,0000-1.55%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).