Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, June 8, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

9,300

Sell

9,300

On , the US dollar closed at 9,300 SYP (old) (buy) and 9,300 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar9,3009,3000%
EUREuro10,67710,6770%
TRYTurkish Lira2372370%
SARSaudi Riyal2,4832,4830%
AEDUAE Dirham2,5342,5340%
EGPEgyptian Pound1881880%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,7111,7110%
JODJordanian Dinar13,16113,1610%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar30,37130,3710%
GBPBritish Pound12,65312,6530%
QARQatari Riyal2,5592,5590%
BHDBahraini Dinar24,76124,7610%
SEKSwedish Krona9759750%
CADCanadian Dollar6,8186,8180%
OMROmani Rial24,25724,2570%
NOKNorwegian Krone9269260%
DKKDanish Krone1,4321,4320%
DZDAlgerian Dinar70700%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0201,0200%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,1683,1680%
RUBRussian Ruble1171170%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,2032,2030%
BRLBrazilian Real1,6621,6620%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar5,6405,6400%
CHFSwiss Franc11,37711,3770%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,0676,0670%
ZARSouth African Rand5245240%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,1207,1200%
IRRIranian Rial2222220%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,2517,2510%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General9,3009,3000%
Al-Hasakah9,7009,7000%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K985,00000%
22K905,00000%
21K865,00000%
18K742,00000%
14K628,00000%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).