Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, June 17, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 2.04%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,000

Sell

10,000

On , the US dollar closed at 10,000 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,000 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 2.04% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,00010,000+2.04%
EUREuro11,56911,569+1.83%
TRYTurkish Lira253253+1.61%
SARSaudi Riyal2,6652,665+2.03%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7242,724+2.1%
EGPEgyptian Pound199199+2.05%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,8461,846+2.27%
JODJordanian Dinar14,12814,128+2.1%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar32,62532,625+1.77%
GBPBritish Pound13,54813,548+1.63%
QARQatari Riyal2,7412,741+1.86%
BHDBahraini Dinar26,58026,580+2.09%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0551,055+1.74%
CADCanadian Dollar7,3667,366+1.9%
OMROmani Rial26,02526,025+2.07%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0131,013+2.43%
DKKDanish Krone1,5511,551+1.77%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7777+2.67%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0981,098+1.95%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,4253,425+1.9%
RUBRussian Ruble127127+2.42%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3562,356+2.04%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8281,828+2.64%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,0736,073+2.02%
CHFSwiss Franc12,28512,285+1.61%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,5366,536+2.01%
ZARSouth African Rand561561+1.63%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,6457,645+2.14%
IRRIranian Rial238238+2.15%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,8077,807+1.81%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,00010,000+2.04%
Al-Hasakah10,10010,100+1.51%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,084,0000+2.17%
22K995,0000+2.05%
21K951,0000+2.04%
18K816,0000+2.13%
14K691,0000+2.07%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).