Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, June 14, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 1.01%

vs previous trading day

Buy

10,000

Sell

10,000

On , the US dollar closed at 10,000 SYP (old) (buy) and 10,000 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 1.01% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar10,00010,000+1.01%
EUREuro11,54611,546+0.65%
TRYTurkish Lira254254+1.2%
SARSaudi Riyal2,6652,665+0.87%
AEDUAE Dirham2,7222,722+0.93%
EGPEgyptian Pound201201+1.01%
LYDLibyan Dinar1,8371,837+1.32%
JODJordanian Dinar14,13114,131+0.98%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar32,80432,804+1.31%
GBPBritish Pound13,56913,569+0.77%
QARQatari Riyal2,7462,746+0.92%
BHDBahraini Dinar26,59326,593+1.06%
SEKSwedish Krona1,0551,055+0.57%
CADCanadian Dollar7,3597,359+1.1%
OMROmani Rial26,04626,046+1.06%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,0101,010+1.51%
DKKDanish Krone1,5481,548+0.65%
DZDAlgerian Dinar7777+1.32%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,0971,097+0.64%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,4143,414+0.35%
RUBRussian Ruble125125+0.81%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,3552,355+0.38%
BRLBrazilian Real1,8031,803+1.07%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,0156,015+0.17%
CHFSwiss Franc12,32712,327+1.22%
AUDAustralian Dollar6,4866,486+0.36%
ZARSouth African Rand5585580%
IQDIraqi Dinar7,6417,641+0.98%
IRRIranian Rial238238+0.85%
SGDSingapore Dollar7,8057,805+0.8%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General10,00010,000+1.01%
Al-Hasakah10,25010,250+0.99%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,098,0000+2.23%
22K1,009,0000+2.33%
21K965,0000+2.33%
18K827,0000+2.35%
14K700,0000+2.34%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).