Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, December 2, 2025

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.21%

vs previous trading day

Buy

12,075

Sell

12,075

On , the US dollar closed at 12,075 SYP (old) (buy) and 12,075 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.21% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar12,07512,075-0.21%
EUREuro14,02614,026-0.33%
TRYTurkish Lira2852850%
SARSaudi Riyal3,2173,217-0.22%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2873,287-0.21%
EGPEgyptian Pound254254-0.39%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,2162,216-0.18%
JODJordanian Dinar17,04317,043-0.16%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar39,32739,327-0.27%
GBPBritish Pound15,95015,950-0.51%
QARQatari Riyal3,3163,316-0.21%
BHDBahraini Dinar32,02132,021-0.21%
SEKSwedish Krona1,2781,278-0.47%
CADCanadian Dollar8,6278,627-0.45%
OMROmani Rial31,35531,355-0.21%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1911,191-0.5%
DKKDanish Krone1,8781,878-0.37%
DZDAlgerian Dinar9292-1.08%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,3071,3070%
TNDTunisian Dinar4,1084,108-0.34%
RUBRussian Ruble1561560%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,9262,926-0.1%
BRLBrazilian Real2,2612,261-0.18%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar6,9236,923-0.26%
CHFSwiss Franc15,00815,008-0.45%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,9257,925-0.1%
ZARSouth African Rand707707-0.14%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,2149,214-0.21%
IRRIranian Rial287287-0.35%
SGDSingapore Dollar9,3099,309-0.4%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General12,07512,075-0.21%
Al-Hasakah12,35012,350+0.41%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K1,622,0000-1.1%
22K1,491,0000-1.06%
21K1,425,0000-1.04%
18K1,222,0000-1.05%
14K1,034,0000-1.15%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).