Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Tuesday, November 15, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

0%

vs previous trading day

Buy

534

Sell

534

On , the US dollar closed at 534 SYP (old) (buy) and 534 SYP (old) (sell) in General, unchanged from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar5345340%
EUREuro572572-0.52%
TRYTurkish Lira1621620%
SARSaudi Riyal1431430%
AEDUAE Dirham1451450%
EGPEgyptian Pound3535+2.94%
LYDLibyan Dinar3793790%
JODJordanian Dinar7537530%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7551,755-0.17%
GBPBritish Pound666666-0.45%
QARQatari Riyal1471470%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4161,416-0.07%
SEKSwedish Krona5858-1.69%
OMROmani Rial1,3871,3870%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General5345340%
Al-Hasakah5345340%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).