Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Thursday, November 24, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↓ 0.19%

vs previous trading day

Buy

538

Sell

538

On , the US dollar closed at 538 SYP (old) (buy) and 538 SYP (old) (sell) in General, down 0.19% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar538538-0.19%
EUREuro568568-0.18%
TRYTurkish Lira156156-1.27%
SARSaudi Riyal1441440%
AEDUAE Dirham146146-0.68%
EGPEgyptian Pound31310%
LYDLibyan Dinar377377-0.79%
JODJordanian Dinar759759-0.13%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7621,762-0.23%
GBPBritish Pound670670-0.15%
QARQatari Riyal1481480%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4261,426-0.28%
SEKSwedish Krona58580%
OMROmani Rial1,3971,397-0.21%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General538538-0.19%
Al-Hasakah538538-0.19%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).