Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Saturday, November 19, 2016

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.75%

vs previous trading day

Buy

538

Sell

538

On , the US dollar closed at 538 SYP (old) (buy) and 538 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.75% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar538538+0.75%
EUREuro570570-0.35%
TRYTurkish Lira160160-1.23%
SARSaudi Riyal144144+0.7%
AEDUAE Dirham146146+0.69%
EGPEgyptian Pound3333-5.71%
LYDLibyan Dinar383383+1.06%
JODJordanian Dinar761761+1.06%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar1,7661,766+0.63%
GBPBritish Pound664664-0.3%
QARQatari Riyal148148+0.68%
BHDBahraini Dinar1,4271,427+0.78%
SEKSwedish Krona58580%
OMROmani Rial1,3981,398+0.79%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General538538+0.75%
Al-Hasakah538538+0.75%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).