Dollar and exchange rates in Syria on Sunday, August 6, 2023

USD

US Dollar

General · closing rate · SYP (old)

↑ 0.85%

vs previous trading day

Buy

11,800

Sell

11,800

On , the US dollar closed at 11,800 SYP (old) (buy) and 11,800 SYP (old) (sell) in General, up 0.85% from the previous trading day.

Currency rates in General

Currency rates in General
CurrencyBuySellChange
USDUS Dollar11,80011,800+0.85%
EUREuro12,99212,992+0.85%
TRYTurkish Lira437437+0.69%
SARSaudi Riyal3,1493,149+0.86%
AEDUAE Dirham3,2133,213+0.88%
EGPEgyptian Pound381381+0.79%
LYDLibyan Dinar2,4582,458+0.86%
JODJordanian Dinar16,66516,665+0.85%
KWDKuwaiti Dinar38,39638,396+0.85%
GBPBritish Pound15,03915,039+0.85%
QARQatari Riyal3,2403,240+0.84%
BHDBahraini Dinar31,35731,357+0.86%
SEKSwedish Krona1,1161,116+0.9%
CADCanadian Dollar8,8178,817+0.86%
OMROmani Rial30,71230,712+0.86%
NOKNorwegian Krone1,1631,163+0.78%
DKKDanish Krone1,7431,743+0.87%
DZDAlgerian Dinar8787+1.16%
MADMoroccan Dirham1,2081,208+0.83%
TNDTunisian Dinar3,8733,873+0.86%
RUBRussian Ruble123123+0.82%
MYRMalaysian Ringgit2,5922,592+0.86%
BRLBrazilian Real2,4252,425+0.87%
NZDNew Zealand Dollar7,1957,195+0.86%
CHFSwiss Franc13,51913,519+0.85%
AUDAustralian Dollar7,7507,750+0.86%
ZARSouth African Rand640640+0.95%
IQDIraqi Dinar9,0289,028+0.85%
IRRIranian Rial281281+1.08%
SGDSingapore Dollar8,8138,813+0.86%

US dollar by city

US dollar by city
CityBuySellChange
General11,80011,800+0.85%
Al-Hasakah12,83012,830+3.47%

Gold prices in General

Gold prices in General
KaratBuySellChange
24K740,0000+0.82%
22K680,0000+0.89%
21K650,0000+0.78%
18K557,0000+0.72%
14K472,0000+0.85%

Closing rates recorded at the end of the trading day (Damascus time). Change is against the previous trading day. Prices before 2026 are in old Syrian pounds (before the redenomination, 1 new pound = 100 old).